Conference
GP Record Win %
Hopkins 7 7-0 1.000
School of The Holy Child 7 6-1 0.857
King 7 5-2 0.714
St. Luke's School 7 4-3 0.571
Greens Farms Academy 7 3-4 0.429
Rye Country Day 7 2-5 0.286
Sacred Heart Greenwich 7 1-6 0.143
Greenwich Academy 0 0-0 0.000
Hamden Hall 7 0-7 0.000

2019 FAA TOURNAMENT

   FAA Quarterfinals Tuesday May 14, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 - Hopkins School

      No. 2 - Hamden Hall

      No. 3 Brunswick School defeated No. 6 St. Luke's School, 12-2

      No. 4 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 5 King School, 4-1

   FAA Semifinals Wednesday May 15, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 2 Hamden Hall defeated No. 3 Brunswick School, 2-1

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 4 Rye Country Day School, 10-3

  FAA Finals Friday May 17, 2019 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 Hopkins School defeated No. 2 Hamden Hall, 7-6

2019 FAA REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS - HOPKINS SCHOOL

2019 FAA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS - HOPKINS SCHOOL

« Apr May 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
May 1, 2019
2 St. Luke's School
8 at King
Final
7 Hopkins
12 at Rye Country Day
Final
7 Hopkins
0 at Hamden Hall
Final
8 Greens Farms Academy
14 at School of The Holy Child
Final
4 Greens Farms Academy
3 at Rye Country Day
Final
2 Rye Country Day
5 at Hopkins
Final
May 2, 2019
1 King
13 at School of The Holy Child
Final
5 Hopkins
1 at St. Luke's School
Final
7 Greenwich Academy
0 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
4 King
3 at School of The Holy Child
Final
20 Sacred Heart Greenwich
4 at St. Luke's School
Final
16 Rye Country Day
8 at Hopkins
Final
May 3, 2019
14 Brunswick School
2 at King
Final
9 King
14 at Hamden Hall
Final
0 Hamden Hall
20 at King
Final
0 Rye Country Day
15 at School of The Holy Child
Final
2 Greens Farms Academy
3 at Rye Country Day
Final
7 Greens Farms Academy
18 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
May 4, 2019
8 St. Luke's School
14 at Hopkins
Final
3 Brunswick School
2 at Rye Country Day
Final
8 Greens Farms Academy
7 at Rye Country Day
Final - OT
1 Masters
6 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
11 Hopkins
10 at King
Final
May 6, 2019
2 King
12 at Hamden Hall
Final
3 Greens Farms Academy
4 at King
Final
6 Rye Country Day
1 at School of The Holy Child
Final
1 St. Luke's School
0 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
4 St. Luke's School
9 at Hopkins
Final
3 Rye Country Day
4 at Brunswick School
Final
May 7, 2019
15 Hamden Hall
11 at Rye Country Day
Final
7 King
13 at Hopkins
Final
5 Hopkins
3 at Brunswick School
Final
0 Masters
7 at Brunswick School
Final
6 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
May 8, 2019
2 Hopkins
5 at Greenwich Academy
Final
6 Hamden Hall
0 at St. Luke's School
Final
2 Hopkins
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
3 Hopkins
4 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
1 Hamden Hall
16 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
2 Greens Farms Academy
7 at Brunswick School
Final
16 St. Luke's School
1 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
May 9, 2019
12 School of The Holy Child
8 at King
Final
6 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 vs. School of The Holy Child
@ SUNY Purchase College
Final
1 King
2 at Rye Country Day
Final
16 Hamden Hall
6 at St. Luke's School
Final
5 St. Luke's School
2 at Masters
Final
2 King
5 at St. Luke's School
Final
May 10, 2019
4 Greens Farms Academy
8 at King
Final
10 Hamden Hall
19 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
17 Hopkins
2 at Hamden Hall
Final
6 Rye Country Day
1 at King
Final
May 11, 2019
2 Kingswood-Oxford School
9 at Hopkins
Final
0 Masters
7 at Hopkins
Final
May 13, 2019
3 St. Luke's School
15 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
10 St. Luke's School
16 at Hamden Hall
Final
5 Hopkins
14 at Rye Country Day
Final
7 King
8 at Hopkins
Final - OT
May 14, 2019
3 Greens Farms Academy
7 at St. Luke's School
Final
2 St. Luke's School
12 at Brunswick School
Final
1 King
4 at Rye Country Day
Final
1 Rye Country Day
14 at King
Final
May 15, 2019
1 Brunswick School
2 at Hamden Hall
Final
3 Rye Country Day
10 at Hopkins
Final
6 Greens Farms Academy
13 at Rye Country Day
Final
9 Hopkins
14 at Hamden Hall
Final
15 St. Luke's School
7 at Hopkins
Final
5 King
6 at School of The Holy Child
Final
9 Rye Country Day
16 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
4 Hamden Hall
20 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
May 17, 2019
8 St. Luke's School
3 at School of The Holy Child
Final
6 Hamden Hall
7 at Hopkins
Final
15 Rye Country Day
16 at Hamden Hall
Final
1 Greens Farms Academy
13 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
No events today
Softball
May 15, 2019 Final
15
St. Luke's School
7
at Hopkins
Softball
May 15, 2019 Final
5
King
6
at School of The Holy Child
Girl's Lacrosse
May 15, 2019 Final
9
Rye Country Day
16
at Greens Farms Academy
Girl's Lacrosse
May 15, 2019 Final
4
Hamden Hall
20
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Baseball
May 17, 2019 Final
6
Hamden Hall
7
at Hopkins
Boy's Lacrosse
May 17, 2019 Final
15
Rye Country Day
16
at Hamden Hall
Softball
May 17, 2019 Final
8
St. Luke's School
3
at School of The Holy Child
Girl's Lacrosse
May 17, 2019 Final
1
Greens Farms Academy
13
at Sacred Heart Greenwich

View: Mobile | Desktop