Conference
GP Record Win %
Rye Country Day 13 10-3 0.769
Brunswick School 12 8-4 0.667
Hopkins 12 7-5 0.583
Hamden Hall 13 6-7 0.462
King 11 5-6 0.455
St. Luke's School 12 4-8 0.333
Greens Farms Academy 11 2-9 0.182

2017 FAA TOURNAMENT

   FAA Quarterfinals - Monday May 15, 2017 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 Rye Country Day School - BYE

      No. 2 Brunswick School - BYE

      No. 3 Hopkins defeated No. 6 St. Lukes, 11-5

      No. 4 Hamden Hall defeated No. 5 King, 3-2

   FAA Semifinals - Wednesday May 17, 2017

      No. 1 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 4 Hamden Hall, 3-2

      No. 2 Brunswick School defeated No. 3 Hopkins, 7-4

   FAA Finals - Friday May 19, 2017 - 4:30 PM

      No. 1 Rye Country Day School defeated No. 2 Brunswick, 4-2

 

2017 REGULAR SEASON CHAMPIONS - RYE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

2017 TOURNAMNET CHAMPIONS - RYE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

Field Hockey
October 18, 2017 Final
7
Sacred Heart Greenwich
1
at Rye Country Day
Boy's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Rye Country Day
3
at Hopkins
Boy's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
3
Masters
0
at King
Girl's Soccer
October 18, 2017 Final
3
Hopkins
3
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Girl's Volleyball
October 18, 2017 Final
0
Hamden Hall
3
at Greenwich Academy
Girl's Volleyball
October 18, 2017 Final
3
King
1
at St. Luke's School
Girl's Soccer
October 19, 2017 Final
0
Greens Farms Academy
4
at Greenwich Academy
Girl's Soccer
October 21, 2017 Final
2
Greens Farms Academy
0
at King
« Sep Oct 2017 Nov »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Oct 2, 2017
1 Hamden Hall
3 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
3 King
0 at Masters
Final
1 Hamden Hall
3 at Hopkins
Final
3 Sacred Heart Greenwich
0 at School of The Holy Child
Final
7 Greens Farms Academy
1 at Masters
Final
Oct 3, 2017
1 St. Luke's School
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
3 Hopkins
1 at King
Final
Oct 4, 2017
3 Hopkins
2 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
1 Sacred Heart Greenwich
3 at Hopkins
Final
1 St. Luke's School
3 at School of The Holy Child
Final
5 Greens Farms Academy
2 at Hamden Hall
Final
1 St. Luke's School
2 at Masters
Final
3 King
0 at Hamden Hall
Final
Oct 5, 2017
3 Rye Country Day
0 at King
Final
Oct 6, 2017
0 Masters
3 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
1 St. Luke's School
3 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
0 Masters
1 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
0 Greenwich Academy
3 at St. Luke's School
Final
5 Sacred Heart Greenwich
0 at King
Final
Oct 7, 2017
13 Kingswood-Oxford School
27 at King
Final
Oct 10, 2017
5 Greenwich Academy
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
Oct 11, 2017
0 Greens Farms Academy
3 at Hopkins
Final
Oct 12, 2017
7 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 at School of The Holy Child
Final
5 Greenwich Academy
0 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
1 School of The Holy Child
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
1 Hamden Hall
4 at St. Luke's School
Final
3 Rye Country Day
0 at St. Luke's School
Final
3 Sacred Heart Greenwich
0 at Greenwich Academy
Final
5 Sacred Heart Greenwich
0 at King
Final
0 Greens Farms Academy
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
Oct 14, 2017
2 Greenwich Academy
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
1 St. Luke's School
0 at Rye Country Day
Final
1 School of The Holy Child
1 at Hopkins
Final
6 King
14 at Hamden Hall
Final
Oct 16, 2017
6 Greenwich Academy
0 at Masters
Final
Oct 17, 2017
0 St. Luke's School
2 at Greens Farms Academy
Final
0 Greens Farms Academy
3 at School of The Holy Child
Final
1 Hamden Hall
0 at School of The Holy Child
Final
Oct 18, 2017
0 Hamden Hall
3 at Greenwich Academy
Final
7 Sacred Heart Greenwich
1 at Rye Country Day
Final
3 King
1 at St. Luke's School
Final
King
at St. Luke's School
4:15 PM
3 Hopkins
3 at Sacred Heart Greenwich
Final
0 Rye Country Day
3 at Hopkins
Final
3 Masters
0 at King
Final
Oct 19, 2017
Greenwich Academy
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
0 Greens Farms Academy
4 at Greenwich Academy
Final
Oct 21, 2017
2 Greens Farms Academy
0 at King
Final
King
at Rye Country Day
12:00 PM
Masters
at Hamden Hall
12:00 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Greenwich Academy
12:30 PM
School of The Holy Child
at St. Luke's School
12:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at St. Luke's School
1:00 PM
King
at St. Luke's School
2:30 PM
Hamden Hall
at Kingswood-Oxford School
3:00 PM
Oct 23, 2017
School of The Holy Child
at Greens Farms Academy
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Greenwich Academy
4:30 PM
Hopkins
at School of The Holy Child
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:30 PM
Oct 24, 2017
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Hopkins
4:30 PM
Oct 25, 2017
Masters
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at Hamden Hall
4:30 PM
School of The Holy Child
at King
4:30 PM
Oct 26, 2017
School of The Holy Child
at King
4:15 PM
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at Rye Country Day
4:15 PM
St. Luke's School
at Hamden Hall
4:15 PM
Oct 27, 2017
Greens Farms Academy
at St. Luke's School
4:00 PM
King
at Masters
4:30 PM
Greens Farms Academy
at King
4:30 PM
Oct 28, 2017
Hopkins
at Masters
12:00 PM
Greenwich Academy
at St. Luke's School
2:00 PM
Hopkins
at Rye Country Day
3:00 PM
St. Luke's School
at Hamden Hall
3:00 PM
Hamden Hall
at Greens Farms Academy
3:00 PM
Rye Country Day
at St. Luke's School
3:30 PM
Oct 30, 2017
Sacred Heart Greenwich
at St. Luke's School
4:30 PM
Oct 31, 2017
Hamden Hall
at King
3:00 PM
Masters
at Sacred Heart Greenwich
4:00 PM
No events today

Coming Soon!

View: Mobile | Desktop